MNALA Unit Roster


View by Unit City

Unit_CityNumUnit_NameDistrictWebsite_Address
Minneapolis1Minneapolis Unit 15 
Shakopee2Shakopee Unit 23 
Lakefield4Swen Rasmussen Unit 42 
Worthington5Worthington Unit 52 
Pipestone6Michael-Boock Unit 62 
Sleepy Eye7Benjamin A. Remelle Unit 72 
Winona9Leon J. Wetzel Unit 91 
Lake Benton10Henry Sollie Unit 102 
Mankato11Lorentz Unit 112 
Long Prairie12Wm. T. Lewis Unit 126 
Bemidji14Ralph Gracie Unit 146 
Detroit Lakes15John Bridges Unit 159 
Bagley16Irvin Blix Unit 169 
Pelican Rapids17Cornell-Syverson Unit 179 
Madelia19Madelia Unit 192 
Crookston20Nels T. Wold Unit 209 
Moorhead21Melvin E. Hearl Unit 219 
Red Lake Falls22Gunder Austad Unit 229 
McGregor23Dale A. Wayrynen Unit 236 
Roseau24Kaleb E. Lindquist Unit 249 
Warroad25Andrew O Mattson Unit 259 
Ada26Simonson-Bethcher Unit9 
Warren27Warren Unit 279 
Morris29Walter Tripp Unit 297 
Fergus Falls30Adamson-Norman Unit 309 
Mahnomen31Isaacson-Bjorge Unit 319 
Adrian32Argonne Unit 322 
St. James33St. James Unit 332 
Alvarado35Alvarado Unit 359 
Fairmont36Lee C. Prentice Unit 362 
St. Peter37William R. Witty Unit 373 
Redwood Falls38Melvin Daskam Unit 382 
North St. Paul39North St. Paul Unit 394 
Lanesboro40Henry M. Guttormson Unit 401 
Lamberton41Andrew Peterson Unit 412 
Edgerton42Kenneth F. Kingsley Unit 422 
Faribault43Faribault Unit 433 
New Prague45Charles Borak Unit 453 
Little Falls46Richard Howard Ferrell Unit 466 
Hastings47Nelson-Lucking Unit 473 
Pequot Lakes49Ben Krueger Unit 496 
Wabasha50Wabasha Unit 501 
Pine City51Heath-Perkins Unit 5110 
Blooming Prairie52Otto T. Lund Unit 521 
Breckenridge53Alfred Lockman Unit 539 
Red Wing54Leo C. Peterson Unit 543 
Albert Lea56Leo Carey Unit 561 
Chaska57Chaska Unit 573 
Browns Valley58William Krensing Unit 587 
Montevideo59Lee-Osborn Unit 597 
Grand Rapids60McVeigh-Dunn Unit 608 
Perham61Burelbach Unit 619 
Slayton64Erwin March Unit 642 
Rosemount65Rosemount Unit 653 
Sauk Centre67Sauk Centre Unit 676 
Spring Valley68Everett H. Hale Unit 681 
Granite Falls69Granite Falls Unit 697 
Staples70Ivan V. Sarff Unit 706 
Duluth (West)71West Duluth Unit 718 
Appleton72Rusell Johnson Unit 727 
New Richland75Andrew Borgen Unit 751 
St. Cloud76Wallace S. Chute Unit 766 
Owatonna77Owatonna Unit 771 
Montgomery79Montgomery Unit 793 
Wheaton80Merton-Dale Unit 807 
Harmony81Gustav Berg Unit 811 
Winnebago82Winnebago Unit 822 
Lindstrom83Lindstrom Unit 8310 
Northfield84Northfield Unit 843 
North Branch85North Branch Unit 8510 
Aitkin86Aitken Lee Unit 866 
Alexandria87Alexandria Unit 877 
Greenbush88Moen-Zimek Unit 889 
Blue Earth89Blue Earth Unit 892 
Lewiston90Jackson O'Meara Unit 901 
Austin91Austin Unit 911 
Rochester92Wm. T. McCoy Unit 921 
Rush City93Rush City Unit 9310 
Rushford94Murphy-Johnson Unit 941 
Glencoe95Glencoe Unit 953 
Hutchinson96Hutchinson Unit 963 
St. Paul Park98Richard Dingle Unit 983 
Minneapolis99Wold-Chamberlain Unit 995 
Pillager100Pillager Unit 1006 
Melrose101Melrose Unit 1016 
Anoka102Edward B Cutter Unit 10210 
Litchfield104Nelsan-Horton Unit 1047 
Lyle105Lyle Unit 1051 
Proctor106Lind-Gordon-Berg Unit 1068 
Le Center108Le Center Unit 1083 
Two Harbors109Anderson-Claffy Unit 1098 
Lake City110Louis McCahill Unit 1101 
Elk River112Davis-Darrow-Meyer Unit 1126 
Marshall113Marshall Unit 1137 
Fosston114Tangen-Walstrom Unit 1149 
Truman115Oles-Reader-Bosshart Unit 1152 
Thief River Falls117Ecklund-Holmstrom Unit 1179 
Wayzata118Ernest Aselton Unit 11810 
Byron119Sumner R. Hair Unit 1191 
Watertown121Eugene Earley Unit 1213 
Deer River122Louis Lequier Unit 1228 
Luverne123Dell-Hogan Unit 1232 
Stewart125Degree-Fleisch Unit 1253 
Cosmos126Beack-Thompson Unit 1267 
Hanley Falls127A-B Unit 1277 
Minneapolis129Hellenic Unit 1295 
Jackson130Jackson Liberty Unit 1302 
Maple Lake131Maple Lake Unit 13110 
New Ulm132Seifert-Bianchi Unit 1322 
Jasper133Oscar Iverson Unit 1332 
Walker134Spencer-Ross Unit 1346 
Hector135Carl O. Potter Unit 1357 
Royalton137Osmer J. Leigh Unit 1376 
Harris139Harris Unit 13910 
Grand Meadow140Harry T. Anderson Unit 1401 
Silver Lake141Silver Lake Unit 1413 
Brownton143Edward Ewald Unit 1433 
Belle Plaine144Leo B. Neubeiser Unit 1443 
Howard Lake145Howard Lake Unit 14510 
Adams146Adams Unit 1461 
Big Lake147Arthur Embretson Unit 1476 
Dent148Haimerl Unit 1489 
Morristown149Roy Leider Unit 1493 
Waconia150Waconia Unit 1503 
Sandstone151Hartley M. Robey Unit 15110 
Barnesville153Maurice E. Masterson Unit 1539 
Marietta156Marietta Unit 1567 
East Grand Forks157East Grand Forks Unit 1579 
Madison158Lac Qui Parle Unit 1587 
Oklee159Frank Lund Unit 1599 
Biwabik160Peterson-Loftquist-Bronczyk Unit 1608 
Le Roy161Meighen-Thompson Unit 1611 
Grygla162Holte-Grygla-Fourtown Unit 1629 
Willow River163Popek-Kostecky Unit 16310 
Stewartville164Ivan-Stringer Unit 1641 
Bricelyn165Nels Lee Unit 1652 
Willmar167Austin F. Hanscom Unit 1677 
White Bear Lake168White Bear Lake Unit 1684 
Clarkfield169J. Ben Johnson Unit 1697 
Wadena171Wadena Unit 1716 
Osseo172Rudolph Priebe Unit 17210 
Tracy173Earl Ray Unit 1737 
Villard175Robert A. Lee Unit 1757 
Milaca178Hansen-Hayes Unit 17810 
Plainview179William Allen Unit 1791 
Renville180Adwell-Garvey Unit 1807 
Lake Park181Gustav L. Handegard Unit 1819 
Effie182Waldron-Flatt Unit 1828 
Pine Island184Charles Cowden Unit 1843 
Olivia186Erickson Strom Unit 1867 
Glenwood187Johnson-Roll-Dougherty Unit 1877 
Evansville188West Douglas Co. Unit 1887 
Farmington189Clifford Larson Unit 1893 
St. Charles190HughWatson Unit 1901 
Caledonia191Loveless-Eikers Unit 1911 
Becker193Oscar Peterson Unit 1936 
Hendricks195Rueben Hanson Unit 1952 
Ellsworth196Glibert Larson Unit 1962 
Chatfield197Bailey-Kinnear Unit 1971 
Boyd198Oien-Horgen Unit 1987 
Minneota199Minneota Unit 1997 
Winger200Fengstad-Solie Unit 2009 
Mora201Lee Goldsmith Unit 20110 
Hackensack202Hackensack Unit 2026 
Echo204Edward Gill Unit 2047 
Fairfax205B.B.M. Unit 2057 
Windom206Windom Unit 2062 
Cleveland207Ray Keenan Unit 2073 
Cokato209Cokato Unit 20910 
Wells210Troska Unit 2102 
Holdingford211Frank Feia Unit 2116 
Park Rapids212Otto Hendrickson Unit 2126 
Clarissa213Clarissa Unit 2136 
Lancaster214Olof A. Bergquist Unit 2149 
Princeton216Woodcock-Herbst Unit 21610 
Baudette217Linwood Laughy Unit 2176 
Mountain Iron220Yoki-Bergman Unit 2208 
St. Stephen221St. Stephen Unit 2216 
Hibbing222Cobb-Williams-Nehiba Unit 2228 
Kerkhoven223Brenden-Johnson Unit 2237 
Heron Lake224Herbert K. Kellam Unit 2242 
Forest Lake225Forest Lake Unit 2253 
Waseca228Waseca Unit 2281 
Sacred Heart229Joseph Viken Unit 2297 
Minneapolis234Vincent L. Giantvalley Unit 2345 
Balaton237Stone & Groeneweg Unit 2377 
Fertile238Fertile Unit 2389 
Aurora241Quayle-Shuster Unit 2418 
Fisher242Theodore Stalemo Unit 2429 
Comfrey244Albin Johnson Unit 2442 
Chisholm247Chisholm8 
Ely248Lozar-Mrace-Loushin Unit 2488 
Spring Grove249Dyrdal-Prolow Unit 2491 
Robbinsdale251Westphal Unit 25110 
Maynard252Holien-Thompson Unit 2527 
Lowry253Gust F. Holden Unit 2537 
Sauk Rapids254Frank Heinzel Unit 2546 
Brainerd255Carl Sydney Hanson Unit 2556 
Clearbrook256Melvin Johnson Unit 2569 
Springfield257John Watson Unit 2572 
Clinton258Campbell-Williams Unit 2587 
Excelsior259Clarence Clofer Unit 25910 
Monticello260Monticello Unit 26010 
Kimball261Frederick A. Metcalf Unit 2616 
Cloquet262Carl Anderson Unit 2628 
Wabasso263Victor Hirsch Unit 2632 
Glenville264Glenville Unit 2641 
Walnut Grove267Alfred Nelson Unit 2672 
Kensington268Ogmar Unit 2687 
Madison Lake269Madison Lake Unit 2692 
Buffalo270Buffalo Unit 27010 
Paynesville271Paynesville Unit 2716 
Garvin273Victor Hegge Unit 2737 
Milroy274Earl Christopherson Unit 2742 
Seaforth275Ralph Lamb Unit 2752 
Amboy276Jennings Unit 2762 
Brandon278Argonne Forest Unit 2787 
Janesville281Janesville Unit 2811 
St. Louis Park282Frank Lundberg Unit 28210 
Deer Creek283Edward Carlson Unit 2839 
Cass Lake284Jack Kimball Unit 2846 
Lake Wilson285Herbert Holtke Unit 2852 
Sanborn286Colburn Unit 2862 
Minnesota Lake287Fred K. Werner Unit 2872 
Brooten288Ranten-Sundflot Unit2886 
Battle Lake289Paul Putnam Unit 2899 
Cambridge290Howard McCarty Unit 29010 
Minneapolis291Johnnie Baker Unit 2915 
Richmond292Richmond Unit 2926 
Browerville293Browerville Unit 2936 
Lake Crystal294John W. Roth Unit 2942 
West Concord295Langemo Unit 2951 
Graceville297Jesse S. Poole Unit 2977 
Foley298Earl James Howe Unit 2986 
Mabel299Joseph B. Lund Unit 2991 
Lafayette300Lafayette Unit 3003 
Beardsley302August Heide Unit 3027 
Fridley303Shaddrick & Labeau Unit 30310 
Gonvick304Gonvick Unit 3049 
Waverly305Charles Classens Unit 30510 
Vesta306Harvey E. Gladitsch Unit 3062 
Nashwauk307Walter Riley Unit 3078 
Belview309August Donner Unit 3092 
Elysian311C. Adams-R. Stierlen Unit 3113 
Stacy312Peterson-Waller Unit 31210 
Swanville313Dovin-Wilcox Unit 3136 
Winthrop314Ernest Gedig Unit 3143 
Lake Bronson/Halma315Olaf Lacken Unit 3159 
Emmons317Louis Tveite Unit 3171 
Fulda318Emil King Unit 3182 
Hopkins320John Wilbur Moore Unit 32010 
Elbow Lake321Carl A. Hanson Unit 3217 
Currie322Lionel Boudreau Unit 3222 
Clearwater323Beatty-Humphries Unit 32310 
Starbuck325Magnue Grondahl Unit 3257 
St. Joseph328John Kuebelbeck Unit 3286 
Cambria329Evans Unit 3292 
Hayfield330Rothie Unit 3301 
Oslo331Klegstad-Gran Unit 3319 
Kasson333Adolph Oiseth Unit 3331 
Coon Rapids334Coon Rapids Unit 33410 
Nielsville336Hubbard Unit 3369 
Chandler338Ezra Barrows Unit 3382 
Hill City340James Kobernat Unit 3406 
Pierz341Rich Prairie Unit 3416 
Norwood-Young Amer343Edward Born Unit 3433 
Beroun347Wm. O . Machart Unit 34710 
Upsala350Upsala Unit 3506 
Barrett351Sandberg-Carlson Unit 3517 
Argyle353Hogberg-Gerszewski Unit 3539 
Clear Lake354Eiffert-Kirchenbauer Unit 3546 
Sherburn356Thomas P. Saxton Unit 3562 
Ashby357Pederson-Tripp Unit 3577 
Milan359Milan Unit 3597 
Akeley363Neal Todd Unit 3636 
Hanska365Oscar O. Haugen Unit 3652 
Bertha366William Larson Unit 3666 
Backus368Maxon-Van Eps Unit 3686 
Wykoff369Stahl-Linnemeyer Unit 3691 
Roosevelt371Goldstrond-Beadle Unit 3719 
Blackduck372Blackduck Unit 3726 
Trimont373Foster-Bernhardt Unit 3732 
Atwater375Samstad-Jensen Unit 3757 
Rothsay376Ellingson-Brenden Unit 3769 
Delano377Delano Unit 37710 
Herman378C. Walter Larson Unit 3787 
Moose Lake379Pedersen-Maunula Unit 3798 
Kilkenny380John Balfe Unit 3803 
Eden Valley381Eden Valley Unit 3817 
Hawley382Johnson Unit 3829 
Dodge Center384Wells Peterson Unit 3841 
Dundee386Joseph Suding Unit 3862 
Hinckley388Stensmark-Farnsworth Unit 38810 
Stephen390Stephen Unit 3909 
Storden391Herbert Reese Unit 3912 
Hoffman393Hoffman Unit 3937 
Hamel394John Pohlker Unit 39410 
Onamia395Prudent Van Risseghem Unit 39510 
Mound398Minnetonka Unit 39810 
Hills399Hills Unit 3992 
Jeffers401Odegaard-Quade Unit 4012 
Halstad402Carlson Hillerud Unit 4029 
Alden404Alden Unit 4041 
Winsted407Martin Krueger Unit 4073 
Green Isle408Green Isle Unit 4083 
Eden Prairie409Everett Mcclay 40910 
Grand Marais413Grand Marais Unit 4138 
Barnum415Peterson Westerberg Unit 4158 
Little Sauk417Oscar Jacobson Unit 4176 
Raymond420Peter Leuze Unit 4207 
Claremont422Albert D. Connell Unit 4221 
Houston423Arnet-Sheldon Unit 4231 
Inver Grove Hts424Inver Grove Hts Unit 4243 
Wendell426Olson-Graminski Unbit 4267 
Newfolden427Otto Knutson Unit 4279 
Waite Park428Silver Star Unit 4286 
Bird Island430Thomas Devaney Collier Unit 4307 
Twin Valley431Nesseth-Lien Unit 4319 
Warba432Truman Blakesley Unit 4328 
Gaylord433Manthey-Asmus Unit 4333 
Hendrum434Holland-Swenson Unit 4349 
Minneapolis/Richfield435Mpls Richfield Unit 4355 
Waubun436 9 
Pinewood438George Bruun Unit 4386 
Minneapolis440Gopher Unit 4405 
Bellingham441Kanthak-Matthies Unit 4417 
Williams442Erick Olson Unit 4426 
Ironton443Myrin-James Unit 4436 
Middle River444Hans E. Lian Unit 4449 
Karlstad445Elwood Monroe Swenson Unit 4459 
Prior Lake447Prior Lake Unit 4473 
Menahga448Pine Tree Unit 4486 
St. Paul451Lester T. Ternlund Unit 4514 
Keewatin452Venier Molea Unit 4528 
Kiester454Kiester Unit 4542 
Cold Spring455Frank Kray Unit 4556 
Sebeka456Berg-Nylund Unit 4566 
Porter457Porter Unit 4577 
Boy River458William H. Robbins Unit 4586 
Russell460George C. Johnson Unit 4607 
Round Lake461Charles Flent Je Unit 4612 
Laporte462Anderson-Black Unit 4626 
Lester Prairie463Ray Kirkpatrick Unit 4633 
Brewster464Brewster Unit 4642 
Strandquist466Sam R. Hougaard Unit 4669 
Lucan467Arthur Kramer Unit 4672 
Minneapolis468Joe Smith Unit 4685 
Kelliher470Ahlberg-Weigelt Unit 4706 
Rice473Hassel Briese Unit 4736 
St. Paul474North End Unit 4744 
St. Clair475W. Grams-R. Schmidt Unit 4752 
Hardwick478Arthur Moeller Unit 4782 
Orr480Orr Unit 4808 
Albany482Al Besemann Unit 4826 
Kingston483Johnson-Kelly Unit 4837 
Clara City485Clara City Unit 4857 
Delavan486Edward Holt Unit 4862 
Underwood489George Bergem Unit 4899 
Bayport491Hesley Jensen Unit 4913 
Fountain492Romsos-Malia Unit 4921 
Big Falls494Johnson-Olson Unit 4948 
Bigelow496Haack-Good Unit 4962 
Hokah498Hoka Unit 4981 
Northome499Dahlgren-Ettestad Unit 4998 
Crosslake500Potz Heartland Unit 5006 
Gary505Gary Unit 5059 
Ruthton506Woodrow Wilson Unit 5062 
Mahtomedi/Willernie507Kramer Berg Unit 5073 
Nicollet510Nicollet Unit 5103 
Crystal511Aviation Unit 5115 
New Brighton513Tri-City Unit 51310 
Maple Plain514Paul Stinson Unit 51410 
North Mankato518North Mankato Unit 5183 
Clements519Robert Seikora Unit 5192 
Northrop522Schwieger & Kohler Unit 5222 
Golden Valley523Chester Bird Unit 52310 
St. Leo524St. Leo Unit 5247 
Peterson526Gilbertson-Rude Unit 5261 
Millerville527Inspiration Peak Unit 5277 
Ceylon529Nassen-Detert Unit 5292 
Dayton531Dayton-Rogers Unit 53110 
Holland534Earl Gruis Unit 5342 
Babbitt535Maki-Pinola Unit 5358 
Nassau536Meyer-Thompson Unit 5367 
New London537Robert Ihland Unit 5377 
Euclid539Euclid Unit 5399 
Roseville542Rosetown Memorial Unit 5424 
Ostrander544Hanson-Hatlestad Unit 5441 
Spicer545Henderson-Lewis Unit 5457 
Kellogg546Kellogg Unit 5461 
Bloomington550Earl C. Hill Unit 55010 
Eyota551Eyota Unit 5511 
Freeborn552Gilmore-Stensrud Unit 5521 
Welcome553Welcome Unit 5532 
Columbia Heights/Mpls555Art & Leonard Falldin Unit 5555 
Wood Lake556Wood Lake Unit 5567 
Deerwood557Walter Scott Erickson Unit 5576 
Zimmerman560Kriesel-Jacobsen Unit 5606 
Lewisville561Lewisville Unit 5612 
Brookston562Tester-Niemi Unit 5628 
Bruno563   
Lino Lakes566Lino Lakes Unit 56610 
St. Michael567St. Michael Unit 56710 
Easton569Easton Unit 5692 
Duluth571Lakewood Unit 5718 
Elgin573Elgin Unit 5731 
Goodland575Plethcher-Chutich Skibich Unit 5758 
Avoca576Donald E. Ewy Unit 5762 
St. Paul577Arcade-Phalen Unit 5774 
Millville579Millville Valley Unit 5791 
Chanhassen580Chanhassen Unit 5803 
Revere582Francis Harnack Unit 5822 
Lonsdale586Lonsdale Unit 5863 
Waldorf587Thomas L. Madden Unit 5871 
Mazeppa588Mazeppa Unit 5881 
La Crescent595Gittens-Leidel Unit 5951 
St. Bonifacius597James Weiland Unit 59710 
Champlin600Champlin Unit 60010 
New Germany601Lowell Stender Unit 6013 
Hillman602Wojciak-Talberg Unit 6026 
Gully603Gully Unit 6039 
St. Paul606Attucks-Brooks Unit 6064 
Okabena608Sievert-Peterson Unit 6082 
Lake Henry612Othmar Braun Unit 6126 
Pine River613Fraser-Nelson Unit 6136 
Sioux Valley614Sioux Valley Unit 6142 
Good Thunder616Roberth H. Stratton Unit 6162 
Eagle Lake617Eagle Lake Unit 6172 
Hugo620Hugo Unit 6203 
St. Cloud/St. Augusta621St. Augusta Unit 6216 
St. Francis622John Colline Unit 62210 
Plummer623Plummer Unit 6239 
Nisswa627Billie Brown Unit 6276 
Chokio629Chokio Unit 6297 
Brooklyn Center630Duoos Brothers Unit 63010 
Dovray632Dovray Unit 6322 
Lismore636Schaap-Galagan Unit 6362 
Whalan637Erickson-Rose Unit 6371 
Westport638Westport Unit 6387 
Ogilvie640Ogilvie Unit 64010 
Bowlus642Carl & Raymond Masog Unit 6426 
Savage643Dan Patch Unit 6433 
Apple Valley1776Apple Valley Unit 17763 
Grand Portage2009Grand Portage Unit 20098